56 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
005289
Owner
ACCETTA JR - TRUSTEE ANTHONY J
Assessment
$752,100
Appraisal
$752,100
PID
5167
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$386,100$752,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$386,100$752,100

Owner of Record
OwnerACCETTA JR - TRUSTEE ANTHONY J
Co-OwnerACCETTA FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address74 HUDSON RIVER RD
MECHANICVILLE , NY 12118
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19581/711
Sale Date11/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACCETTA JR - TRUSTEE ANTHONY J$019581/71111/14/2024
ACCETTA ANTHONY J/COLLEEN M$91,0008772/000405/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,671
Replacement Cost: $429,538
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 297 297
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,350 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   3,403 1,671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$386,100
Appraised Value$386,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$312,500$661,600
2023$349,100$275,800$624,900
2022$321,200$262,000$583,200
2021$269,500$221,500$491,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$312,500$661,600
2023$349,100$275,800$624,900
2022$321,200$262,000$583,200
2021$269,500$221,500$491,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps