7 THIRD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 THIRD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
005292
Owner
BROWNING GARY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,077,000
Appraisal
$1,077,000
PID
5170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$669,500$1,077,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$669,500$1,077,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING GARY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGARY A BROWNING REVOCABLE TRUST
Address1050 MAMMOTH RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$516,000
Book & Page 17879/825
Sale Date01/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWNING GARY A TRUSTEE$516,00017879/82501/15/2019
OBRIEN ROBERT S$375,000 13686/011/07/2003
OBRIEN RUTH M$02908/007303/31/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $225,385
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
SLBSLAB 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 477 0
   2,037 960
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 935
Replacement Cost: $232,821
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 551 551
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 247 0
SLBSLAB 304 0
   1,486 935

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$669,500
Appraised Value$669,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  110.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,800$605,800$947,600
2023$343,800$478,200$822,000
2022$247,500$518,100$765,600
2021$132,100$438,400$570,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,800$605,800$947,600
2023$343,800$478,200$822,000
2022$247,500$518,100$765,600
2021$132,100$438,400$570,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps