13 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/S / /
Acct#
005293
Owner
CHAMBERS JEFFREY
Assessment
$505,700
Appraisal
$505,700
PID
5171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$262,000$505,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$262,000$505,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address75 WHIPPLE RD
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18064/611
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERS JEFFREY$018064/61110/04/2019
CHAMBERS MATTHEW R$017388/023611/26/2016
OBRIEN STEPHEN C$015775/022912/04/2009
OBRIEN STEPHEN C$6,5002263/033610/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 930
Replacement Cost: $283,684
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 338 254
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,002 930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$262,000
Appraised Value$262,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  675.00 S.F.$25,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$262,000$488,700
2023$226,700$240,200$466,900
2022$198,200$240,200$438,400
2021$172,700$202,700$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$262,000$488,700
2023$226,700$240,200$466,900
2022$198,200$240,200$438,400
2021$172,700$202,700$375,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps