11 FORT HILL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FORT HILL AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0153/ / /
Acct#
005303
Owner
TSOUROS KATHERINE F - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,677,700
Appraisal
$1,677,700
PID
5179
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$1,319,100$1,677,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$1,319,100$1,677,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTSOUROS KATHERINE F - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTSOUROS 1990 TRUST KATHERINE F
Address6 PINE ST
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19542/335
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TSOUROS KATHERINE F - TRUSTEE$019542/33510/23/2024
TSOUROS ERNEST J TRUSTEE$325,0005614/032011/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,971
Replacement Cost: $478,245
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,051 1,051
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
FOPPORCH, OPEN 463 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 906 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 920 0
   4,260 1,971

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$1,319,100
Appraised Value$1,319,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  216.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$1,319,100$1,649,800
2023$330,700$1,130,600$1,461,300
2022$303,500$1,177,700$1,481,200
2021$255,000$1,019,900$1,274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$1,319,100$1,649,800
2023$330,700$1,130,600$1,461,300
2022$303,500$1,177,700$1,481,200
2021$255,000$1,019,900$1,274,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps