51 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
000532
Owner
SHIBLE KAREN D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$996,000
Appraisal
$996,000
PID
518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$604,000$996,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$604,000$996,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIBLE KAREN D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBITTNER STEPHEN F TRUSTEE
Address8050 BROADFIELD RD
MANLIUS, NY 13104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18807/616
Sale Date06/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHIBLE KAREN D TRUSTEE$018807/61606/16/2021
BITTNER STEPHEN F$015994/035711/24/2010
CRUMRINE LINDA$015969/092010/14/2010
BERNSTEIN IDA K$01381/036801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $560,773
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,948 1,948
CRLBSMT CRAWL 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 228 0
PTOPATIO 77 0
SLBSLAB 408 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 308 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
   4,241 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$604,000
Appraised Value$604,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,900$508,700$852,600
2023$257,200$453,000$710,200
2022$230,200$453,000$683,200
2021$193,000$310,000$503,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,900$508,700$852,600
2023$257,200$453,000$710,200
2022$230,200$453,000$683,200
2021$193,000$310,000$503,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$8,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps