19 CREATION LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CREATION LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0003/G / /
Acct#
005305
Owner
PURCELL CYNTHIA ANN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$512,700
Appraisal
$512,700
PID
5181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$178,200$512,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$178,200$512,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL CYNTHIA ANN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA A PURCELL REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 473
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$416,000
Book & Page 19177/396
Sale Date12/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL CYNTHIA ANN TRUSTEE$416,00019177/39612/29/2022
GRAY KEVIN M TRUSTEE$019142/67110/27/2022
GRAY JEAN A$019142/29010/27/2022
GRAY KENNETH C/JEAN A TRUSTEES$017030/003306/04/2015
GRAY KENNETH C/JEAN A$134,9007624/025211/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $435,999
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 841 841
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 601 601
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
PTOPATIO 463 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,769 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX2BATH EX FIX 21.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$178,200$456,900
2023$278,700$132,000$410,700
2022$277,900$132,000$409,900
2021$238,600$118,800$357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$178,200$456,900
2023$278,700$132,000$410,700
2022$277,900$132,000$409,900
2021$238,600$118,800$357,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps