YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0011/ /
Acct#
005307
Owner
BURDICK SHAUNA K
Assessment
$355,600
Appraisal
$355,600
PID
5183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$48,200
$307,400
$355,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$48,200
$307,400
$355,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BURDICK SHAUNA K
Co-Owner
Address
19 LINDELL DR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18844/126
Sale Date
10/13/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BURDICK SHAUNA K
$0
18844/126
10/13/2021
BURDICK ANDREW D/SHAUNA K
$146,500
17125/0324
10/29/2015
NELSON CAROLYN L
$52,000
9831/0211
12/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
343
Replacement Cost:
$67,818
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$48,200
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
2 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D
Stories:
1.5
Residential Units:
30
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
600
FIRST FLOOR
343
343
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
65
0
408
343
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Land
$307,400
Appraised Value
$307,400
Total
2024
$26,500
$307,400
$333,900
2023
$241,400
$11,400
$252,800
2022
$241,400
$12,100
$253,500
2021
$177,000
$10,500
$187,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$26,500
$307,400
$333,900
2023
$241,400
$11,400
$252,800
2022
$241,400
$12,100
$253,500
2021
$177,000
$10,500
$187,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps