YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
60 BARRELL LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
60 BARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0061/ 0004/ /
Acct#
005312
Owner
ODLUM PETER F/DENISE I
Assessment
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
5188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$110,200
$335,200
$445,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$110,200
$335,200
$445,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ODLUM PETER F/DENISE I
Co-Owner
Address
15 BEECHTREE LN
W HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price
$79,500
Book & Page
3432/0282
Sale Date
12/01/1984
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ODLUM PETER F/DENISE I
$79,500
3432/0282
12/01/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
753
Replacement Cost:
$145,025
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$110,200
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
3
Residential Units:
8
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
84
FIRST FLOOR
753
753
753
753
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
206
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Land
$335,200
Appraised Value
$335,200
Total
2024
$110,200
$279,300
$389,500
2023
$282,100
$42,500
$324,600
2022
$201,500
$37,600
$239,100
2021
$188,100
$35,200
$223,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$110,200
$279,300
$389,500
2023
$282,100
$42,500
$324,600
2022
$201,500
$37,600
$239,100
2021
$188,100
$35,200
$223,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps