52 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/F / /
Acct#
000533
Owner
WALDMAN ROBERT J
Assessment
$646,300
Appraisal
$646,300
PID
519
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$191,400$646,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$191,400$646,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALDMAN ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address52 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$263,325
Book & Page 10432/203
Sale Date02/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALDMAN ROBERT J$263,32510432/20302/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $578,943
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,264 948
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   4,752 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$191,400
Appraised Value$191,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$191,400$598,700
2023$407,300$149,600$556,900
2022$381,200$149,600$530,800
2021$319,400$121,800$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$191,400$598,700
2023$407,300$149,600$556,900
2022$381,200$149,600$530,800
2021$319,400$121,800$441,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps