2 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0029/E / /
Acct#
005314
Owner
ODONNELL PATRICIA L
Assessment
$631,800
Appraisal
$631,800
PID
5190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$420,000$631,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$420,000$631,800

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1021
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$43,000
Book & Page 9700/0242
Sale Date04/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ODONNELL PATRICIA L$43,0009700/024204/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $249,189
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FOPPORCH, OPEN 220 0
SLBSLAB 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,556 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$420,000
Appraised Value$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$392,000$603,800
2023$211,800$354,700$566,500
2022$205,100$294,000$499,100
2021$184,100$256,700$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$392,000$603,800
2023$211,800$354,700$566,500
2022$205,100$294,000$499,100
2021$184,100$256,700$440,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps