351 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
005320
Owner
OGUNQUIT TOWN OF
Assessment
$595,900
Appraisal
$595,900
PID
5196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$408,200$595,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$408,200$595,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNQUIT TOWN OF
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 875
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1120/0100
Sale Date01/01/1948

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGUNQUIT TOWN OF$01120/010001/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3880
DescriptionOTHR OUTDR MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.12
Frontage
Land$408,200
Appraised Value$408,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$57,6001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$57,6001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$57,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$408,200$595,900
2023$187,700$408,200$595,900
2022$78,100$408,200$486,300
2021$78,100$251,200$329,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$408,200$595,900
2023$187,700$408,200$595,900
2022$78,100$408,200$486,300
2021$78,100$251,200$329,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps