106 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0023/ / /
Acct#
005323
Owner
SUTHERLAND AUSTIN O
Assessment
$1,031,300
Appraisal
$1,031,300
PID
5199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$346,100$1,031,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$346,100$1,031,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHERLAND AUSTIN O
Co-OwnerMAWN HOLLY E
Address371 WINESAP DR
PITTSBURGH, PA 15201
Sale Price$1,115,000
Book & Page 19761/376
Sale Date10/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUTHERLAND AUSTIN O$1,115,00019761/37610/10/2025
COLPO PRIVATE FAMILY TRUST COMPANY LLC - TRUSTEE$019676/19006/11/2025
COLPO AMEDEO$940,00019507/11609/05/2024
OHLSON THERESA L$138,0006667/033312/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,216
Replacement Cost: $896,615
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,100 1,100
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 328 0
   6,740 3,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$346,100
Appraised Value$346,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,500$346,100$916,600
2023$570,500$223,700$794,200
2022$570,500$197,000$767,500
2021$489,800$197,000$686,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,500$346,100$916,600
2023$570,500$223,700$794,200
2022$570,500$197,000$767,500
2021$489,800$197,000$686,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps