150 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
005324
Owner
EHRET JAMES A/DEBORAH B
Assessment
$571,800
Appraisal
$571,800
PID
5200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$264,300$571,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$264,300$571,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEHRET JAMES A/DEBORAH B
Co-Owner
Address150 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 10082/0156
Sale Date06/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EHRET JAMES A/DEBORAH B$200,00010082/015606/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $400,804
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,058 1,058
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 948 474
FATATTIC, FINISHED 384 77
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   4,068 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$264,300
Appraised Value$264,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$264,300$547,800
2023$283,500$166,100$449,600
2022$261,000$147,300$408,300
2021$219,300$132,200$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$264,300$547,800
2023$283,500$166,100$449,600
2022$261,000$147,300$408,300
2021$219,300$132,200$351,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps