21 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0167/ / /
Acct#
005325
Owner
OKEEFE JOHN/DIANE G
Assessment
$868,000
Appraisal
$868,000
PID
5201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$429,000$868,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$429,000$868,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOKEEFE JOHN/DIANE G
Co-Owner
Address39 DAY ST
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 4475/0308
Sale Date02/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OKEEFE JOHN/DIANE G$20,0004475/030802/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $546,118
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FOPPORCH, OPEN 456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   4,512 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$429,000
Appraised Value$429,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$347,300$737,500
2023$390,200$306,400$696,600
2022$364,900$291,100$656,000
2021$318,300$270,700$589,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$347,300$737,500
2023$390,200$306,400$696,600
2022$364,900$291,100$656,000
2021$318,300$270,700$589,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps