40 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0015/ / /
Acct#
005326
Owner
KEENAN PAUL N/KAREN
Assessment
$699,000
Appraisal
$699,000
PID
5202
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$269,500$699,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$269,500$699,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENAN PAUL N/KAREN
Co-Owner
Address130 SETTERLAND FARM RD
HANOVER, MA 02339
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 18303/509
Sale Date07/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEENAN PAUL N/KAREN$480,00018303/50907/10/2020
SHAUGHNESSY DAVID W JR/LINDA M$016479/055312/06/2012
OLOUGHLIN STEPHEN M$15,0004011/013009/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,819
Replacement Cost: $477,079
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 476 357
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 336 118
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 812 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   4,336 1,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,300$247,000$661,300
2023$414,300$210,500$624,800
2022$381,700$222,200$603,900
2021$321,100$148,100$469,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,300$247,000$661,300
2023$414,300$210,500$624,800
2022$381,700$222,200$603,900
2021$321,100$148,100$469,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps