193 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
005327
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$605,600
Appraisal
$605,600
PID
5203
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$306,500$605,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$306,500$605,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18594/388
Sale Date03/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$018594/38803/09/2021
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1719
Living Area: 4,040
Replacement Cost: $424,507
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseLIT/SCI MDL-94
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,140 2,140
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,900 1,900
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,900 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
   5,964 4,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code920C
DescriptionLIT/SCI MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$306,500
Appraised Value$306,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$264,700$563,800
2023$299,100$377,000$676,100
2022$298,900$377,000$675,900
2021$282,600$308,700$591,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$264,700$563,800
2023$299,100$377,000$676,100
2022$298,900$377,000$675,900
2021$282,600$308,700$591,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps