1 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0029/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
005332
Owner
SILVA PAUL V/BEVERLY A
Assessment
$1,246,000
Appraisal
$1,246,000
PID
5207
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$705,100$1,246,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$705,100$1,246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA PAUL V/BEVERLY A
Co-OwnerFREEMAN MERILYN C
Address12 AUTUMN LN
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$695,000
Book & Page 17476/0035
Sale Date05/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILVA PAUL V/BEVERLY A$695,00017476/003505/19/2017
ROBILLARD KATHERINE A$017430/018402/23/2017
ROBILLARD DONALD J/KATHERINE A$014505/085606/14/2005
ROBILLARD DONALD J$69,0007343/000802/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $570,625
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,170 1,170
BASFIRST FLOOR 785 785
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 702 527
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 385 0
PTOPATIO 208 0
SLBSLAB 785 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   4,243 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$705,100
Appraised Value$705,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,500$570,800$1,051,300
2023$480,500$503,700$984,200
2022$447,000$478,500$925,500
2021$366,200$444,900$811,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,500$570,800$1,051,300
2023$480,500$503,700$984,200
2022$447,000$478,500$925,500
2021$366,200$444,900$811,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps