5 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
005333
Owner
ROSS DIANE/BRIAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$925,900
Appraisal
$925,900
PID
5208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$286,400$925,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$286,400$925,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS DIANE/BRIAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROSS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address5 SKYLARK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17728/0432
Sale Date10/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS DIANE/BRIAN TRUSTEES$017728/043210/03/2017
ROSS DIANE/BRIAN$233,00011541/000103/01/2002
SESTITO MARILYN/JOSEPH$09258/027401/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $466,575
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,149 1,149
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 717 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
PTOPATIO 589 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
   3,813 2,013
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $274,783
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 824 824
BASFIRST FLOOR 200 200
CRLBSMT CRAWL 200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,008 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$286,400
Appraised Value$286,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,100$262,600$801,700
2023$539,100$223,800$762,900
2022$526,300$223,800$750,100
2021$441,100$149,200$590,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,100$262,600$801,700
2023$539,100$223,800$762,900
2022$526,300$223,800$750,100
2021$441,100$149,200$590,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202045SOLAR$8,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps