3 TRESTLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TRESTLE COVE
Mblu
0016/ 0020/D / /
Acct#
005334
Owner
LAFRANCE MARIANNE
Assessment
$1,562,500
Appraisal
$1,562,500
PID
5209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,600$869,900$1,562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,600$869,900$1,562,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFRANCE MARIANNE
Co-OwnerMANGUM MARGARET C
Address3 TRESTLE COVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 16454/0224
Sale Date11/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFRANCE MARIANNE$850,00016454/022411/02/2012
REILLY NANCY K/LAWRENCE K$014635/039410/11/2005
REILLY NANCY K$125,0007682/013804/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $892,944
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,935 1,935
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,176 882
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 526 263
CANCANOPY 44 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 526 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,935 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 784 0
   7,090 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$869,900
Appraised Value$869,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,400$869,900$1,487,300
2023$633,700$869,900$1,503,600
2022$593,400$869,900$1,463,300
2021$430,000$629,100$1,059,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,400$869,900$1,487,300
2023$633,700$869,900$1,503,600
2022$593,400$869,900$1,463,300
2021$430,000$629,100$1,059,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps