2 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
000535
Owner
MAURO DOUGLAS
Assessment
$386,500
Appraisal
$386,500
PID
521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$114,800$386,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$114,800$386,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address2 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16737/0398
Sale Date11/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAURO DOUGLAS$016737/039811/15/2013
BETTS JOY D$41,3602786/032805/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $357,536
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 520 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,920 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$114,800$357,900
2023$243,100$95,600$338,700
2022$227,400$101,000$328,400
2021$190,200$95,200$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$114,800$357,900
2023$243,100$95,600$338,700
2022$227,400$101,000$328,400
2021$190,200$95,200$285,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps