306 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
005335
Owner
KOWALCHUK RUTH LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$487,100
Appraisal
$487,100
PID
5210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$401,100$487,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$401,100$487,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALCHUK RUTH LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address1476 MAMMOTH RD APT 109

DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18090/23
Sale Date06/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOWALCHUK RUTH LIFE ESTATE$018090/2306/11/2019
KOWALCHUK RUTH LIFE ESTATE$45,0008094/008012/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $120,330
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
   432 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$401,100
Appraised Value$401,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,800$367,700$438,500
2023$70,800$313,400$384,200
2022$55,300$313,400$368,700
2021$57,600$208,900$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,800$367,700$438,500
2023$70,800$313,400$384,200
2022$55,300$313,400$368,700
2021$57,600$208,900$266,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps