35 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/D / /
Acct#
005338
Owner
THAIN JUSTINE M
Assessment
$461,900
Appraisal
$461,900
PID
5213
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$206,300$461,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$206,300$461,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAIN JUSTINE M
Co-Owner
Address35 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 16053/0549
Sale Date02/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THAIN JUSTINE M$210,00016053/054902/21/2011
MURRAY STANLEY K/MARION$96,0006356/002712/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $322,207
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 892 892
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 724 253
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 424 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,128 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$206,300$428,500
2023$222,200$193,800$416,000
2022$213,300$175,100$388,400
2021$178,900$156,300$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$206,300$428,500
2023$222,200$193,800$416,000
2022$213,300$175,100$388,400
2021$178,900$156,300$335,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps