378 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
378 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
005339
Owner
SACCHETTI-DOMINGUEZ REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$1,973,700
Appraisal
$1,973,700
PID
5214
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,900$1,188,800$1,973,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,900$1,188,800$1,973,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSACCHETTI-DOMINGUEZ REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 573
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,130,000
Book & Page 14311/0888
Sale Date12/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SACCHETTI-DOMINGUEZ REALTY TRUST$1,130,00014311/088812/07/2004
PEDDIE COLIN M/PENNY SUE$580,00010130/002507/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 6,560
Replacement Cost: $1,492,499
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inn
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2.5
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINNS
Total Rooms17
Total Bedrms8
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,168 3,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,470 2,470
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,092 546
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 501 376
CRLBSMT CRAWL 273 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 187 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
PTOPATIO 921 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,683 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   10,908 6,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3020
DescriptionINNS  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$1,188,800
Appraised Value$1,188,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$27,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  322.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,300$1,103,900$1,830,200
2023$739,900$1,103,900$1,843,800
2022$738,200$999,100$1,737,300
2021$523,000$724,100$1,247,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,300$1,103,900$1,830,200
2023$739,900$1,103,900$1,843,800
2022$738,200$999,100$1,737,300
2021$523,000$724,100$1,247,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps