49 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
005340
Owner
T&K YORK BEACH REALTY LLC
Assessment
$2,383,100
Appraisal
$2,383,100
PID
5215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,100$1,838,000$2,383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,100$1,838,000$2,383,100

Owner of Record
OwnerT&K YORK BEACH REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 JAMES MILLEN RD
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18823/240
Sale Date09/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
T&K YORK BEACH REALTY LLC$018823/24009/28/2021
T&K YORK BEACH REALTY LLC$2,150,00018818/54809/28/2021
GAW DEBORAH$016925/096811/05/2014
GAW DEBORAH/DAVID TRUSTEES$015165/020704/25/2007
GAW DEBORAH/DAVID$1,200,00014069/049905/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $721,714
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,380 1,380
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FATATTIC, FINISHED 960 192
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 270 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 543 0
   5,629 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,838,000
Appraised Value$1,838,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,200$1,531,700$2,030,900
2023$499,200$1,301,900$1,801,100
2022$459,800$1,168,900$1,628,700
2021$322,900$857,200$1,180,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,200$1,531,700$2,030,900
2023$499,200$1,301,900$1,801,100
2022$459,800$1,168,900$1,628,700
2021$322,900$857,200$1,180,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps