90 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/B / /
Acct#
005341
Owner
POMER MICHAEL A/JOANNE M
Assessment
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
5216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$213,800$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$213,800$487,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMER MICHAEL A/JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address90 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15777/0654
Sale Date12/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POMER MICHAEL A/JOANNE M$015777/065412/03/2009
POMER MICHAEL A/JOANNE M$015006/036310/04/2006
POMER MICHAEL A/JOANNE M$280,00012940/017005/28/2003
OLSEN WILLIAM T/NAOMI G$73,5002962/014907/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $356,589
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,552 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,000$213,800$438,800
2023$225,000$200,800$425,800
2022$225,000$181,400$406,400
2021$187,900$162,000$349,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,000$213,800$438,800
2023$225,000$200,800$425,800
2022$225,000$181,400$406,400
2021$187,900$162,000$349,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps