7 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
Mblu
0057/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
005342
Owner
GLENNON STEPHANIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,174,600
Appraisal
$1,174,600
PID
5217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,700$751,900$1,174,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,700$751,900$1,174,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENNON STEPHANIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE M GLENNON REV TRUST OF 2010
AddressPO BOX 163
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,268,500
Book & Page 19005/314
Sale Date04/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLENNON STEPHANIE TRUSTEE$1,268,50019005/31404/15/2022
HEPP MARC A$016578/095204/14/2013
HEPP MARC A$015689/018507/23/2009
HEPP MARC A$325,00014746/071501/31/2006
OLSON SUSAN A$014650/069110/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $540,916
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,271 1,271
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 693 520
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,015 0
SLBSLAB 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   3,389 1,791

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$751,900
Appraised Value$751,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,600$725,300$1,107,900
2023$353,500$663,400$1,016,900
2022$325,300$575,000$900,300
2021$225,900$375,900$601,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,600$725,300$1,107,900
2023$353,500$663,400$1,016,900
2022$325,300$575,000$900,300
2021$225,900$375,900$601,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps