111 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0013/E / /
Acct#
005346
Owner
COGAVIN DENNIS/KIM
Assessment
$658,300
Appraisal
$658,300
PID
5221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$366,800$658,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$366,800$658,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGAVIN DENNIS/KIM
Co-Owner
Address8 WISTERIA LN
MAYNARD, MA 01754
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 17563/0524
Sale Date09/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COGAVIN DENNIS/KIM$440,00017563/052409/15/2017
HARVEY DAVID R JR/MARGARET S$357,00016557/024203/20/2013
MORELLI ANDREW N/ELIZABETH A TRUSTEES$015725/060604/09/2007
MORELLI ANDREW N/ELIZABETH A$227,00010178/011908/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $369,950
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 782 782
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
CRLBSMT CRAWL 748 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,598 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$366,800
Appraised Value$366,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  156.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$296,900$539,800
2023$242,900$262,000$504,900
2022$241,800$248,900$490,700
2021$202,300$231,400$433,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$296,900$539,800
2023$242,900$262,000$504,900
2022$241,800$248,900$490,700
2021$202,300$231,400$433,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps