11 SUMMER BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
005347
Owner
MASON DAVID P/MARIE F
Assessment
$477,100
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
5222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$370,500$477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$370,500$477,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON DAVID P/MARIE F
Co-Owner
Address3 PEACH AVE
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 16829/0642
Sale Date05/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASON DAVID P/MARIE F$175,00016829/064205/30/2014
OLSZYNA DOROTHEA R/SCOTT A TRS$010762/024801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $145,437
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 137 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,081 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$345,800$433,900
2023$88,100$312,900$401,000
2022$69,300$259,400$328,700
2021$69,300$226,400$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$345,800$433,900
2023$88,100$312,900$401,000
2022$69,300$259,400$328,700
2021$69,300$226,400$295,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps