37 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
005352
Owner
GIGNAC PIERRE
Assessment
$709,600
Appraisal
$709,600
PID
5227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$365,200$709,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$365,200$709,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGNAC PIERRE
Co-OwnerSTRATTON LISA
Address37 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16075/0959
Sale Date04/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIGNAC PIERRE$300,00016075/095904/04/2011
HANNAWAY LEO KEVIN TRUSTEE$015867/086605/14/2010
HANNAWAY KEVIN$355,00014873/041406/16/2006
WHITNEY ROBERT H/SUSAN B$164,0008088/017712/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $395,726
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,296 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 441 0
   3,905 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,600$365,200$678,800
2023$313,600$310,500$624,100
2022$273,900$237,400$511,300
2021$230,900$152,200$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,600$365,200$678,800
2023$313,600$310,500$624,100
2022$273,900$237,400$511,300
2021$230,900$152,200$383,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps