2 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0014/F / /
Acct#
005354
Owner
ONEIL MICHAEL/JANET R
Assessment
$648,900
Appraisal
$648,900
PID
5229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$253,700$648,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$253,700$648,900

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL MICHAEL/JANET R
Co-Owner
Address647 US RT 1 STE 14 PMB 147

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 3329/0209
Sale Date07/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEIL MICHAEL/JANET R$20,0003329/020907/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $448,019
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 96 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 700 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 924 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   3,752 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$232,500$557,200
2023$324,700$198,200$522,900
2022$324,700$209,200$533,900
2021$270,900$139,500$410,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$232,500$557,200
2023$324,700$198,200$522,900
2022$324,700$209,200$533,900
2021$270,900$139,500$410,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps