5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0007/ /
Acct#
005355
Owner
AGID SHANA M
Assessment
$710,900
Appraisal
$710,900
PID
5230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$637,400$710,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$637,400$710,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAGID SHANA M
Co-OwnerMACNEIL KERRY A
Address585 W 214TH ST # 5H
NEW YORK, NY 10034
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 17672/0497
Sale Date03/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGID SHANA M$560,00017672/049703/02/2018
ADAMSON CHRISTINE D$016768/029101/14/2014
ADAMSON GARY B/CHRISTINE D TRUSTES$550,00014348/069601/10/2005
ONEIL BRYAN L/JANE L$30,00014348/069111/09/2004
ONEIL BRYAN L/JANE L$06286/011901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $103,477
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Colony
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super51
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
   1,144 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102C
DescriptionCottage Colony  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$637,400
Appraised Value$637,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,400$634,500$674,900
2023$460,000$199,100$659,100
2022$460,000$150,500$610,500
2021$460,000$138,900$598,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,400$634,500$674,900
2023$460,000$199,100$659,100
2022$460,000$150,500$610,500
2021$460,000$138,900$598,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps