301 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
005359
Owner
ALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A
Assessment
$5,083,800
Appraisal
$5,083,800
PID
5234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,246,700$837,100$5,083,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,246,700$837,100$5,083,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A
Co-Owner
Address301 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,700,000
Book & Page 16634/0520
Sale Date06/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A$2,700,00016634/052006/27/2013
CHAPPELL ANNE$016365/078707/03/2012
CHAPPELL ROBERT/ANNE$50015520/082908/21/2008
CHAPPELL ROBERT/ANNE$3,000,00015419/079005/20/2008
WOOD STEPHEN M/NANCY Z$014541/022907/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 6,990
Replacement Cost: $2,830,765
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,981,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:20 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,757 3,757
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,958 2,958
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 550 275
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,092 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 394 0
PTOPATIO 1,234 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 962 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,637 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 65 0
   15,009 6,990
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $1,041,554
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$968,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:20 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,493 1,493
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 945 945
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,493 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 945 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 540 0
   5,416 2,438
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $742,171
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,100
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:20 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,400 2,400
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 2,400 0
   4,800 2,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 518
Replacement Cost: $286,543
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 518 518
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 834 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 518 0
   2,190 518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$18,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.8
Frontage
Land$837,100
Appraised Value$837,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  1480.00 S.F.$133,2001
TENTENNIS COURT  14400.00 S.F.$115,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  4000.00 S.F$340,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  574.00 S.F.$14,4001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  428.00 S.F.$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,818,700$837,100$4,655,800
2023$3,820,200$700,500$4,520,700
2022$3,512,600$700,500$4,213,100
2021$3,059,000$630,500$3,689,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,818,700$837,100$4,655,800
2023$3,820,200$700,500$4,520,700
2022$3,512,600$700,500$4,213,100
2021$3,059,000$630,500$3,689,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps