2 CARDINAL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CARDINAL LANE
Mblu
0035/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
005361
Owner
HEALY MATTHEW X
Assessment
$860,300
Appraisal
$860,300
PID
5236
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$433,200$860,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$433,200$860,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALY MATTHEW X
Co-Owner
Address6B HARRY BROOK DR
GOFFSTOWN, NH 03045
Sale Price$432,500
Book & Page 14465/0984
Sale Date05/13/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEALY MATTHEW X$432,50014465/098405/13/2005
ORDEMANN RICHARD P/NANCY J$39,9002397/002108/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $543,550
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,520 1,520
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
PTOPATIO 288 0
SLBSLAB 1,520 0
   4,288 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$433,200
Appraised Value$433,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,400$404,400$786,800
2023$382,400$365,800$748,200
2022$356,800$303,300$660,100
2021$310,300$160,500$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,400$404,400$786,800
2023$382,400$365,800$748,200
2022$356,800$303,300$660,100
2021$310,300$160,500$470,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps