22 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/C / /
Acct#
005362
Owner
KELLEHER FRANCIS G
Assessment
$574,300
Appraisal
$574,300
PID
5237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$148,900$574,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$148,900$574,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEHER FRANCIS G
Co-Owner
Address22 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$147,000
Book & Page 9009/0125
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEHER FRANCIS G$147,0009009/012509/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,183
Replacement Cost: $314,810
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 468 351
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 364 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   2,668 1,183
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $174,027
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
   1,248 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$148,900
Appraised Value$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,500$148,900$528,400
2023$381,100$124,100$505,200
2022$358,500$124,100$482,600
2021$302,500$117,000$419,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,500$148,900$528,400
2023$381,100$124,100$505,200
2022$358,500$124,100$482,600
2021$302,500$117,000$419,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps