6A FORT HILL AVENUE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6A FORT HILL AVENUE #2
Mblu
0025/ 0148/ 0002/ /
Acct#
005366
Owner
MCCARTHY SUSAN
Assessment
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
5241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$339,700$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$339,700$472,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address379 AMHERST ST STE 351

NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$29,500
Book & Page 5503/0135
Sale Date08/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY SUSAN$29,5005503/013508/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $178,478
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super37
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   1,416 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$339,700
Appraised Value$339,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$339,700$461,600
2023$141,200$272,700$413,900
2022$141,100$237,000$378,100
2021$112,900$227,300$340,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$339,700$461,600
2023$141,200$272,700$413,900
2022$141,100$237,000$378,100
2021$112,900$227,300$340,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps