19 ROARING ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ROARING ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0050/A / /
Acct#
005367
Owner
MINNICK KIRK
Assessment
$1,291,300
Appraisal
$1,291,300
PID
5242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,400$803,900$1,291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,400$803,900$1,291,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICK KIRK
Co-OwnerBRZYS ANN C M
Address19 ROARING ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17948/199
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINNICK KIRK$017948/19905/10/2019
MINNICK KIRK$450,00017779/024008/01/2018
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE$569,00017681/093102/27/2018
CROFUT BRYAN/MAUREEN$697,50014678/085511/21/2005
OROURKE JOHN T/KATHERINE$02090/042001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $676,988
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,812 1,812
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,812 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 400 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
PTOPATIO 528 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 102 0
   5,904 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$4,8001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$803,900
Appraised Value$803,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,100$676,900$1,091,000
2023$417,400$602,900$1,020,300
2022$374,500$610,100$984,600
2021$313,600$417,500$731,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,100$676,900$1,091,000
2023$417,400$602,900$1,020,300
2022$374,500$610,100$984,600
2021$313,600$417,500$731,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$24,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps