47 CIRCUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 CIRCUIT ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005370
Owner
HERNANDEZ JO-ANNE C/GARY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,492,100
Appraisal
$2,492,100
PID
5245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,222,500$1,269,600$2,492,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,222,500$1,269,600$2,492,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ JO-ANNE C/GARY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJO-ANNE HERNANDEZ LIV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 523

CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$985,000
Book & Page 17909/660
Sale Date03/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ JO-ANNE C/GARY A TRUSTEES$985,00017909/66003/08/2019
YORK FAMILY LLC$015001/027208/31/2006
YORK CHRISTOPHER M/SARAH E$014362/023011/21/2004
YORK CHRISTOPHER M/SARAH E TRUSTEES$014362/022811/21/2004
SHANAHAN JOSEPH B TRUSTEE$011041/029110/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,654
Replacement Cost: $1,091,837
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,070,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,506 2,506
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FCPCARPORT 374 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 470 0
SLBSLAB 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 798 0
   6,444 3,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$1,269,600
Appraised Value$1,269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BN10CUSTOM BARN  1152.00 S.F.$138,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,143,600$1,269,600$2,413,200
2023$1,001,400$789,900$1,791,300
2022$106,400$1,055,300$1,161,700
2021$229,000$962,500$1,191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,143,600$1,269,600$2,413,200
2023$1,001,400$789,900$1,791,300
2022$106,400$1,055,300$1,161,700
2021$229,000$962,500$1,191,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps