44 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0034/ / /
Acct#
005371
Owner
HURLEY DEBRA A/DANIEL B
Assessment
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
5246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$269,500$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$269,500$561,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY DEBRA A/DANIEL B
Co-Owner
Address44 BEACON ST EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 15304/0535
Sale Date11/15/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURLEY DEBRA A/DANIEL B$325,00015304/053511/15/2007
OSBORN JEANNE L$014103/029804/23/2004
OSBORN STEPHEN G/JEANNE$2,0003502/034701/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $351,397
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 736 736
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   2,501 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,500$247,000$509,500
2023$262,500$210,500$473,000
2022$239,200$222,200$461,400
2021$198,300$148,100$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,500$247,000$509,500
2023$262,500$210,500$473,000
2022$239,200$222,200$461,400
2021$198,300$148,100$346,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps