9 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0101/A / /
Acct#
005372
Owner
JACKSON MONICA L/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$580,900
Appraisal
$580,900
PID
5247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$338,700$580,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$338,700$580,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON MONICA L/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJACKSON LIVING TRUST
Address55 CORONEL PL
ALISO VIEJO, CA 92656
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16806/0631
Sale Date04/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON MONICA L/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES$016806/063104/11/2014
JACKSON MONICA L/JENNIFER L$016271/018902/24/2012
JACKSON NEIL D ET AL$012900/011405/06/2003
JACKSON NEIL D ET AL$150,00010203/020509/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $318,680
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 560 420
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 80 80
CRLBSMT CRAWL 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 365 0
   2,225 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$274,200$497,300
2023$223,100$242,000$465,100
2022$205,200$229,900$435,100
2021$172,100$213,700$385,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$274,200$497,300
2023$223,100$242,000$465,100
2022$205,200$229,900$435,100
2021$172,100$213,700$385,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps