223 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0034/A / /
Acct#
005373
Owner
OSGOOD JOHN F/MARY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
5248
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$184,000$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$184,000$412,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOSGOOD JOHN F/MARY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOSGOOD FAMILY REV TRUST
Address223 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18245/787
Sale Date02/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSGOOD JOHN F/MARY A TRUSTEES$018245/78702/27/2020
OSGOOD JOHN F/MARY A$03793/006601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $290,808
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   2,768 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$184,000
Appraised Value$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$184,000$385,800
2023$201,800$143,800$345,600
2022$193,500$143,800$337,300
2021$163,200$117,100$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$184,000$385,800
2023$201,800$143,800$345,600
2022$193,500$143,800$337,300
2021$163,200$117,100$280,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps