68 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
000539
Owner
CALLAHAN LORI A/MICHAEL D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,050,400
Appraisal
$1,050,400
PID
525
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,400$393,000$1,050,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,400$393,000$1,050,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN LORI A/MICHAEL D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLORI A CALLAHAN TRUST
Address92 FRENCH FARM RD
N ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$1,049,000
Book & Page 18394/527
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALLAHAN LORI A/MICHAEL D TRUSTEES$1,049,00018394/52709/28/2020
MAHER JAMES J JR/MAURA J TRUSTEES$400,00017978/44606/21/2019
BIAGIONI JOHN/AGNES T TRUSTEES$014899/032103/23/2006
BIAGIONI JOHN/AGNES T$01614/003201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $688,200
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,008 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$349,300$961,600
2023$618,600$327,500$946,100
2022$574,000$327,500$901,500
2021$486,900$279,400$766,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$349,300$961,600
2023$618,600$327,500$946,100
2022$574,000$327,500$901,500
2021$486,900$279,400$766,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps