231 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
005375
Owner
231 RENTAL LLC
Assessment
$592,800
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
5250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$296,300$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$296,300$592,800

Owner of Record
Owner231 RENTAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address219 SCITUATE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16669/0424
Sale Date08/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
231 RENTAL LLC$016669/042408/07/2013
OSGOOD GLADYS S LIFE ESTATE$014767/037302/27/2006
OSGOOD GLADYS S LIFE ESTATE$011969/019609/11/2002
OSGOOD GLADYS $03793/006401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $396,907
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 873 873
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 201 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 146 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
   2,564 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$296,300
Appraised Value$296,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,800$296,300$563,100
2023$266,800$231,700$498,500
2022$245,700$231,700$477,400
2021$207,500$188,600$396,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,800$296,300$563,100
2023$266,800$231,700$498,500
2022$245,700$231,700$477,400
2021$207,500$188,600$396,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps