20 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
005376
Owner
OSHAUGHNESSY - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Assessment
$794,000
Appraisal
$794,000
PID
5251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$424,000$794,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$424,000$794,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOSHAUGHNESSY - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerOSHAUGHNESSY FAMILY TRUST MATTHEW
Address11 MEADOWBROOK RD
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19712/752
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSHAUGHNESSY - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J$019712/75208/04/2025
OSHAUGHNESSY MATTHEW J$018119/40109/17/2019
OSHAUGHNESSY LIVING TRUST$010064/017601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $419,939
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 835 835
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 56 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 472 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 232 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 136 0
PTOPATIO 305 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,910 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$424,000
Appraised Value$424,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  624.00 S.F.$29,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,800$349,800$669,600
2023$319,800$349,800$669,600
2022$288,800$349,800$638,600
2021$245,700$212,000$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,800$349,800$669,600
2023$319,800$349,800$669,600
2022$288,800$349,800$638,600
2021$245,700$212,000$457,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps