6 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
005386
Owner
VALENTINE CAROLYN J/ROBERT L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
5260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$384,500$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$384,500$511,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE CAROLYN J/ROBERT L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerVALENTINE FAMILY TRUST
Address45 FREEMAN AVE
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17417/0579
Sale Date11/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALENTINE CAROLYN J/ROBERT L TRUSTEES$017417/057911/03/2016
VALENTINE ROBERT L$015489/042809/09/2008
VALENTINE CAROLYN/OTIS RUBY I$34,0002979/026809/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $177,642
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 346 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,158 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$358,900$485,600
2023$126,700$324,700$451,400
2022$118,400$269,200$387,600
2021$103,200$235,000$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$358,900$485,600
2023$126,700$324,700$451,400
2022$118,400$269,200$387,600
2021$103,200$235,000$338,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps