9 COTTAGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COTTAGE LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
005387
Owner
OTIS PATRICIA LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,152,300
Appraisal
$1,152,300
PID
5261
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$498,000$1,152,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$498,000$1,152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOTIS PATRICIA LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address9 COTTAGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15546/930
Sale Date09/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OTIS PATRICIA LIFE ESTATE$015546/93009/30/2008
OTIS CHARLES R/PATRICIA$014803/065704/05/2006
OTIS CHARLES R/PATRICIA$48,5003084/023702/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $564,052
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,224 918
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 588 294
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   5,292 2,436
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 456
Replacement Cost: $120,170
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 456 456
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   552 456
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $163,391
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,168 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$10,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$498,000
Appraised Value$498,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$605,700$498,000$1,103,700
2023$605,700$368,900$974,600
2022$566,500$368,900$935,400
2021$475,600$322,700$798,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$605,700$498,000$1,103,700
2023$605,700$368,900$974,600
2022$566,500$368,900$935,400
2021$475,600$322,700$798,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps