38 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
005390
Owner
ALEXANDER KATHLEEN
Assessment
$880,200
Appraisal
$880,200
PID
5264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,000$371,200$880,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,000$371,200$880,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address143 RANDALL RD
BOLTON, MA 01740
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 18973/122
Sale Date03/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALEXANDER KATHLEEN$700,00018973/12203/09/2022
BROWN PHILIP A$399,00016991/028803/27/2015
CREAMER JOHN$430,00014190/010208/11/2004
OTT DAVID B/JANICE$30,0007545/022909/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $613,204
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 837 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 837 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   5,618 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$371,200
Appraised Value$371,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,800$371,200$824,000
2023$448,700$237,600$686,300
2022$419,700$237,600$657,300
2021$336,900$222,700$559,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,800$371,200$824,000
2023$448,700$237,600$686,300
2022$419,700$237,600$657,300
2021$336,900$222,700$559,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps