22 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0158/ / /
Acct#
005397
Owner
JOHNSON STEVEN M
Assessment
$606,500
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
5271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$389,600$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$389,600$606,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address17 PARLEE RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 19092/598
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON STEVEN M$520,00019092/59808/11/2022
PERRY CAROL A$311,00017241/007005/25/2016
PERVANAS GEORGE/HELEN C$72,0007087/031006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $278,120
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   2,124 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$363,600$541,700
2023$178,100$329,000$507,100
2022$178,100$272,700$450,800
2021$148,400$238,100$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$363,600$541,700
2023$178,100$329,000$507,100
2022$178,100$272,700$450,800
2021$148,400$238,100$386,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps