17 BANK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BANK ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
005399
Owner
SALTBURN LLC
Assessment
$1,543,400
Appraisal
$1,543,400
PID
5273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,800$1,021,600$1,543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,800$1,021,600$1,543,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTBURN LLC
Co-Owner
Address3625 N POTOMAC ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22213
Sale Price$2,250,000
Book & Page 19709/751
Sale Date07/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALTBURN LLC$2,250,00019709/75107/30/2025
MCLAUGHLIN BEVERLY A TRUSTEE$016436/055310/11/2012
MCLAUGHLIN BEVERLY$016191/019710/24/2011
MCLAUGHLIN JOHN R$300,0005066/011705/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $692,318
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,004 1,004
CRLBSMT CRAWL 808 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 712 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
SLBSLAB 740 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,206 0
   6,884 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$1,021,600
Appraised Value$1,021,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  484.00 S.F$24,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,000$1,021,600$1,504,600
2023$483,000$875,700$1,358,700
2022$434,400$761,000$1,195,400
2021$367,200$729,700$1,096,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,000$1,021,600$1,504,600
2023$483,000$875,700$1,358,700
2022$434,400$761,000$1,195,400
2021$367,200$729,700$1,096,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps