6 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/J / /
Acct#
005400
Owner
PHIPPS ALISHA M/JONATHAN S
Assessment
$381,300
Appraisal
$381,300
PID
5274
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$172,000$381,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$172,000$381,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPHIPPS ALISHA M/JONATHAN S
Co-Owner
Address6 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$214,000
Book & Page 16509/0201
Sale Date01/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHIPPS ALISHA M/JONATHAN S$214,00016509/020101/11/2013
OUELLETTE JOSEPH M/VIOLET I$02091/036201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $260,060
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 364 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,428 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,500$172,000$377,500
2023$205,500$134,400$339,900
2022$192,200$134,400$326,600
2021$161,900$109,400$271,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,500$172,000$377,500
2023$205,500$134,400$339,900
2022$192,200$134,400$326,600
2021$161,900$109,400$271,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps