122 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
005403
Owner
ALBERT REVOC TRUST NANCY G
Assessment
$612,200
Appraisal
$612,200
PID
5277
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$266,400$612,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$266,400$612,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT REVOC TRUST NANCY G
Co-OwnerALBERT REVOC TRUST VINCENT M
Address88 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,360,000
Book & Page 19716/101
Sale Date08/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBERT REVOC TRUST NANCY G$1,360,00019716/10108/11/2025
PAOLINI JAMES M$019139/90110/01/2022
PAOLINI JAMES M$445,00018197/25802/28/2020
OUILLETTE DEBORAH A TRUSTEE$017200/78303/16/2016
OUILLETTE DEBORAH A$85,0008126/024406/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $461,135
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 273 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 192 0
   3,585 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$266,400
Appraised Value$266,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  468.00 S.F.$8,2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  234.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  340.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$266,400$577,700
2023$311,300$244,200$555,500
2022$283,900$244,200$528,100
2021$239,100$206,200$445,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$266,400$577,700
2023$311,300$244,200$555,500
2022$283,900$244,200$528,100
2021$239,100$206,200$445,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps